Lake Moultrie Fish Attractor #15

(Fishing Spot at Lake Moultrie)


Alternate Name(s): SC DNR Fish Attractor Site #15 on Lake Moultrie

Website: dnr.sc.gov/fish/fishattract/moultrieloc.html

County

State

South Carolina

Phone

(803) 734-3886

Latitude

33.28867

Longitude

-80.08244

Description

Fish attractors are man-made habitats designed to attract fish by providing substrate, or feeding locations and shelter for young fish and other small aquatic animals.  They help increase anglers' success by concentrating fish in identifiable areas.

This fish attractor site, built and maintained by the South Carolina Department of Natural Resources, is clearly marked by buoys and is constructed of various materials.

Please do not anchor at the fish attractor site.  Anchors may become tangled in fish attractor and be lost or cause damage.

For contact phone numbers, addresses and additional information, see the SC DNR website.



ID: 17C3C5B8-E893-4801-8A9F-A17139EBF8B3

Member Comments…


17C3C5B8-E893-4801-8A9F-A17139EBF8B3

Get Directions using Google Maps




Quick Links
Lake Moultrie News
Lake Moultrie Photos
Lake Moultrie Videos




About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
Moultrie.USLakes.info
THE LAKE MOULTRIE WEBSITE

Copyright 2024, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal